Join BookitisSave favorites, build lists, and follow creators.

Ernest Ansermet

Ernest Ansermet

EA
24 featured booksErnest Ansermet

Bookitis has not yet captured a biography for this author, but the catalog links below show the books currently associated with this profile.

OL48992A

Overview

Catalog identity and bibliographic footprint for this author.

24 representative editions

Author pages in Bookitis are intended to show only works actually attributed to the author and a representative edition for each of those works.

Catalog identity

How this author appears inside the active Bookitis catalog.

  • Display name

    Ernest Ansermet

  • Personal name

    Ernest Ansermet

  • Source identifier

    OL48992A

Featured books

Representative editions for works actually authored by this person.

Works in catalog

Quick navigation into the work-level grouping pages behind the featured books.

  • A Cada Cual Su Cerebro

    Representative edition published 2006

    Open Work
  • Les vies croisées de Victoria Ocampo et Ernest Ansermet

    Representative edition published 2005

    Open Work
  • Correspondance E. Ansermet-J.-Claude Piguet (1948-1969)

    Representative edition published 1998

    Open Work
  • Ernest Ansermet

    Representative edition published 1994

    Open Work
  • Correspondance Ansermet-Ramuz, 1906-1941

    Representative edition published 1989

    Open Work
  • Correspondance Ernest Ansermet, R.-Aloys Mooser

    Representative edition published 1983

    Open Work
  • Ecrits sur la musique

    Representative edition published 1983

    Open Work
  • Lettres de compositeurs genevois à Ernest Ansermet (1908-1966)

    Representative edition published 1981

    Open Work
  • Ernest Ansermet

    Representative edition published 2011

    Open Work
  • Ernest Ansermet, correspondances avec des compositeurs américains (1926-1966)

    Representative edition published 2006

    Open Work
  • Il jazz fra passato e futuro

    Representative edition published 2001

    Open Work
  • Correspondance Ernest Ansermet-Igor Strawinsky (1914-1967)

    Representative edition published 2001

    Open Work
  • Escritos Sobre Musica

    Representative edition published 2001

    Open Work
  • Les fondements de la musique dans la conscience humaine

    Representative edition published 2000

    Open Work
  • Ernest Ansermet, correspondances avec des chefs d'orchestre célèbres (1913-1969)

    Representative edition published 1999

    Open Work
  • Correspondance Ernest Ansermet-Igor Strawinsky (1914-1967)

    Representative edition published 1992

    Open Work
  • Die Grundlagen der Musik im menschlichen Bewusstsein

    Representative edition published 1991

    Open Work
  • Lettres de compositeurs suisses à Ernest Ansermet, 1906-1963

    Representative edition published 1989

    Open Work
  • Les compositeurs et leurs œuvres

    Representative edition published 1989

    Open Work
  • Les fondements de la musique dans la conscience humaine et autres écrits

    Representative edition published 1989

    Open Work
  • Stravinsky

    Representative edition published 1987

    Open Work
  • Entretiens sur la musique

    Representative edition published 1983

    Open Work
  • Hommage à Paul Hindemith, (1895-1963)

    Representative edition published 1973

    Open Work
  • Ernest Ansermet, une vie en images

    Representative edition published 1965

    Open Work